?

Log in

Previous Entry

64, 65, 66/365


DSCN0566, originally uploaded by irishleo_21.

So today was orientation at the casino, got our uniforms and everything.

That is my uniform. I know you can't really tell but that skirt doesnt even fully cover my ass. I had to go out and buy boyshort underwear that really does, they are a lot like spankies actually. Thank god that they keep saying the waitress make good tips.

I also have to buy black boots, preferably with a heel. I think it'd be funnier though if i just bought knee high doc martens, lol. punk meets slut.

Though for the first two weeks I'm hostess-ing. So nice formal dress and black hose with heels.

I own two dresses, but they both will work.

And of course I took pictures of me in them with the heels that I just bought.

Also yes I know somehow I got my arms in the same position in both, no idea how though...

DSCN0570
black one from new years.

DSCN0573
and the purple one I got when I was 19.

this should make for an interesting job, and a complete depletion of my social life.

so much for changing the fact that I'm single, I won't have time to have a boyfriend now...

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
sillyliss
Mar. 19th, 2009 11:34 pm (UTC)
I think I like that second dress the best. You are stunning. The first skirt reminds me a little of a Halloween costume I bought a few years ago. :P
sassymussings
Mar. 19th, 2009 11:37 pm (UTC)
thank you. I like them both, though the black one is an empire waist and then flares out so tends to be not as fitting and make me look bigger than i am. I love the second one, yay hot topic. also the back is laced like a corset and then is open with a few layers of tule. I'm wearing it tomorrow on my first day, hehe.
sarahk_xoxo
Mar. 19th, 2009 11:48 pm (UTC)
I hope you make some good tips if that skirt doesn't cover your ass!
cenedrawood
Mar. 20th, 2009 12:13 am (UTC)
sooooo pretty! i love your clothes!

i'm fat or i'd dress nicer. haha.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

March 2009
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taichi Kaminogoya